Student of the Month

OCTOBER – Be Proactive

Kindergarten

Amanoeil Amanoeil

Albion Dervishi 

1st Grade

Christena Matti

Ghena Jhula

Yama Abdulahd

2nd Grade

Jacob Leverett

Maldeen Yaldako

Elaami Musanovic

3rd Grade

Abigail Collins

Sedra Suhail

4th Grade

Aneeta Twarnie

Rayona Spencer

Angelo Gago

5th Grade

David Al Sabbagh

Mirna Abdullah

NOVEMBER – Begin With the End in Mind

Kindergarten

Delyna Toma

Jordyn Williams

1st Grade

Pirla Adams

Ayden Jones

Maryam Waadallah

2nd Grade

Lorance Aqrawi

Christy Athooree

Carlos Esho

3rd Grade

Saif Hikmat

Benny Lam

4th Grade

Mustafa Almodares

Christopher Benton

Alex Keena

5th Grade

Wei Cao

 Larsa Yokhanna

January – Put First Things First

Kindergarten

Lord Yokhanna 

Lyan Al Musawi

1st Grade

Holly Wassouf

Raven Williams

Cindy Lam

2nd Grade

Susan Elishaa

Lavinya Gorgees

Jessy Gorgees

3rd Grade

Katya Alkacho

Stella Adam

4th Grade

Kaylie Long

Tireza Yokhanna

5th Grade

Ivy Chau

Jiong Lei

FEBRUARY – Think Win - Win

Kindergarten

Sam Kamal

Anet Thniethel 

1st Grade

Mya Dang

Alayna Higdon

Marciano Nafsu

2nd Grade

Meron Muneer

Zabrina Trinh

Mayk Zaitoonah

3rd Grade

Kennedi Robinson

Lydya Seeba

4th Grade

Anahi Alvarex-Chapparo

Gianna Ligi

Athra Nueil

5th Grade

James Dennis

Adhraa Kareem

 

MARCH – Seek First to Understand,
then to Be Understood

Kindergarten

Elizabeth Bosquez

Leah Bowlson

1st Grade

Michael Muneer

Bibhu Pokharel

Frans Saadoon 

2nd Grade

Elie Keena

Emily Rowe

Kamiele Smith

3rd Grade

Mirna Noah

Fahad Saadoon

4th Grade

Anh Huynh

Tessa McGrail

Rita Yohana

5th Grade

Katherin Corona

ZyMir Hopkins

APRIL - Synergize

Kindergarten

Matthew Jameel

Angelo Noah

1st Grade

Mariam Abdelmassieh

Sean Benton

Maleena Brikho

2nd Grade

Maryo Issa

Rzan Kina

Betr Thamer

3rd Grade

Daniel Al Sabbagh

Matthew Yousif

4th Grade

Revan Kina

Mirna Kareem

Trystin Waters

5th Grade

Selena Owshana

Muyassar Turapov

MAY – Sharpen the Saw

Kindergarten

James Gorgees

Landi Seeba

1st Grade

Andrew Hunter

Destinee Jordan

Rzan Momika

2nd Grade

Maryam Brikho

Maryam Dankha

Noor Yohana

3rd Grade

Zaid Fareed

Stela Faseh

4th Grade

Brandon Ali

Simon Kendall

Andy Lam

5th Grade

Zaed Thamer

Steven Yousif